Privacy

 

INFORMATION

Hattori/Williamson Summer Dance Intensive recognizes and respects the privacy of each visitor to the H/W website and each lesson. This Privacy Policy explains H/W’s treatment of your personally identifiable information collected in connection with your activities on or related to H/W. We believe in giving you full disclosure about the kinds of information we gather and what we do with it, and in giving you a choice about the use of your personal information. H/W reserves the right to alter our privacy principles as business needs require. Any alterations to these principles will be posted on our website in a timely manner.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

H/W collects personal information when you register for our program, and inquire about our services. Depending on the nature of your interaction with us, we may ask you for information such as your name, phone number, physical address, email address, credit card information including expiration date and billing address, and product preferences.

Your personal information may be used by us (or third parties engaged by us) to: (1) customize the advertising and the content that you see, (2) fulfill your requests for products and services, (3) contact you, (4) conduct research, (5) respond to subpoenas, court orders or legal process, and (6) establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

 

We will never sell your information to any other third party. Personally identifiable information used for marketing purposes will always be presented as anonymous, aggregate data. No individual will be singled out.

 H/W may contact you periodically with updated information and new services. 

SECURITY & DISCLAIMER

Security of your personably identifiable information is of prime importance to all of us at H/W. Access to this information is limited and will be used according to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Although we use security that we believe to be appropriate to protect your personal information, we do not guarantee that our security precautions will protect against, and we expressly disclaim any liability for, any loss, misuse, or alteration of your personal information.